Junior ALL AMERICAN TEAM

2019 All American Team - Junior

Alexis Hollingsworth - Cripple Creek Cloggers

Allie Jordan - A Step In Time

Allyson Kirkman - Southern Clogging Co.

Aubree Fuller- Platinum Impact

Bella Wood- Starz in Step

Brooke Nelly - Southern Taps

Camdyn Dyson - Rhythmic Alliance & Mnt. Heritage Cloggers

Gina McCarter - Starz Artistic

Haley Caviness - JM Studios

Haley Lynette- Feet on Fire

Isabel Jacober - Evermean Evergreen

Julia Walls - Rhythmic Alliance & Mnt. Heritage Cloggers

Katherine Richter - Carolina Elite Stompers

Kathleen Workman - Southern Thunder

Madalyn Motley - Hickory Flat Hoedowners

Mallory Jones - Sapphire Cloggers Elite

Micah Satterfield - Synergy

Olivia Morris - Peanut City Cloggers

Reese Mumford- Southern Sweethearts

Rori Dominguez - JM Studios

Sarah Sullivan - Hickory Flat Hoedowners

Teagan Blackburn - Starz in Step

Tori Kinsey - Southern Sweethearts

Tylie Friedland - Southern Clogging Co.

Zoey Pugh - Sapphire Cloggers Elite

 

 

 

 

 

2018 All American Team - Junior

Hannah Baines - Peanut City

Lyla Bagwell - Feet on Fire

Justin Barwick - Carolina Elite Stompters

Kaylee Bracy - Southern Sweethearts

Erin Brendel - Rhythmic Alliance

Gracelyn Burgess - Starz in Step

Tanely Carlin - Caroline Elite Stompers

Emily Fowler - Hickory Flat Hoedowners

Alexis Hammonds - Sapphire Cloggers

Zoie James - Tennessee Valley Cloggers

Stephanie Justus - Corner Cloggers

Brianna Lovett - Southern Thunder

Charli Mahoney - Platinum Impact

Olivia McGuffin - Sapphire Cloggers

Kaylee Nelson - Starz in Step

Rebecca Queen - JM Studios

Zachary Rumley - Southern Clogging Company

Ainsleigh Smith - Corner Cloggers

Makenzoe Withcer - JM Studios

Lucy White - Evermean Evergreen

2017 All American Team - Junior

Kylie Bishop - Simplicity

Bailey Blankenship - Magic Feet

LeAnne Blythe - Southern Sweethearts

Allie Bryant - Southern Thunder

Trace Canady - Fusion Minis

Allie Clark - Evermean Evergreen

Johnny Davis - Blue Ridge Mtn. Cloggers

Caitlyn Dimmock - Southern Junction

Elyse Dyson - Rhythmic Alliance

Brooke Hayden - Peanut City

Macy Henson - JM Studios

Sara Beth Jenkins - Krazy Feet

Morgan Laura - Blue Ridge Mtn. Cloggers

Skylar Loher - Cripple Creek

Grayson Long - Rhythmic Alliance

Isabella Rumbold - Dancer's Corner

Kenleigh Todd - Fusion Minis

Megan Watkins - Corner Cloggers

Mckenzie Widener - Carolina Elite Stompers

Taylor Wood - Feet on Fire

2016 All American Team – Junior

Brianna Berry – Sims Country Cloggers
Abby Bowser – Rhythm & Class
Kaylee Braddy – Dixie Starz
Mary Beth Bryan – Dixie Starz
Jonah Carrel – Brass Taps
Haley Crisp – Southern Junction
Brooke Davis – Southern Junction
Emily Dawson – Corner Cloggers
Madison Eichhorn – Cripple Creek
Abby Fowler – Rhythm Masters
Maggie George – JM Studios
Briana Gust – Southern Sweethearts
Alexis Holcombe – BRMC
Sierra Howell – BRMC
Camryn Kearns – JM Studios
Emily Klein – Rhythmic Alliance
Jordan Lasher – Pride of Carolina
Isabella Pryor – Evermean Evergreen
Abby Reinhard – Feet on Fire
Emily Sheffield – Magic Feet
Elizabeth Sills – Dancer’s Corner
Taylor Sims – Krazy Feet
Zachary West – Dancer’s Corner
Kaylee Westbrook – Southern Thunder

2015 All American Team – Junior

Halea Baker – Krazy Feet
Macey Barton – Southern Thunder
Emily Cornett – Sims Country Cloggers
Audre Davis – Peanut City
Emily George – JM Studios
Molly Gilmartin – Feet on Fire
Carter Higgins – Evermean Evergreen
Augusta Holder – BRMC
Christina Holt – Corner Cloggers
Mary Knox – Dixie Starz
Bridgette Leitch – Dancers Corner
Emma Leonard – Rhythm Masters
Anna Caroline McGuinn – Southern Junction
Cady McKinney – Starz Artistic
Allison Miller – Oak City Clogging Crew
Molly Olsen – Rhythm & Class
Rylie Pardue – Southland Express
Hannah Stanley – Magic Feet
Kyleigh Swaim – Hickory Flat Hoedowners
Avery Walls – Rhythmic Alliance

2014 All American Team – Junior

Krista Caulder – JM Studios
Summer Clarke – Rhythm & Class
Kinnley Coffman – Dixie Sweethearts
Callie Durham – BRMC
Julianna Eckard – Feet on Fire
Hazel Ellison – Cripple Creek
Kelli Foster – Rhythm-N-Motion
Haylee Harris – Southern Thunder
Allison Holladay – HotFoot Cloggers
Allyson Johnson – Rhythmic Alliance
Ally Lane – Krazy Feet Cloggers
Mekinna McClain – Starz Artistic
Madileigh Montgomery – Evermean Evergreen Cloggers
Trinity Morgan – Corner Cloggers
Calyn Nelson – Magic Feet
Austin Rowland – Rhythm Masters
Adessa Stevenson – Pride of Carolina
Harrison Storms – Peanut City
Holly Whiten – Southern Junction
Catie Wortman – Atlantic Coast Cloggers
Ola Zubrowicz – Dancers Corner

​​​​​​​​​​​​​

2013 All American Team – Junior

Mary Kate Adams – Corner Cloggers
Abbey Bolick – BRMC (Blue Ridge Mtn Cloggers)
Lexi Carver – Rhythm Techniques
Kristine Cheek – Pride of Carolina
Bailey Clayton – Rhythmic Alliance
Carmen Cole – Southern Junction
Kyleigh Collins – Krazy Feet Cloggers
Pryce Jordan Daniels – Evermean/Evergreen
Jenna Davis – Dancer’s Corner
Joseph Lee – Cripple Creek
Kate Mitchell – Feet on Fire
Jaycee Rainey – A Step Above
Matthew Randolph – Rhythm-N-Motion
Kaitlin Rhodes – Rhythm & Class
Madison Rogers – Rhythm Masters
Peyton Rybacki – Dixie Sweethearts
Jakevis Thomason – Starz Artistic
Madeline Webster – Southern Thunder
Mackenzie West – Peanut City
Zachary Williams – Southern Mtn Fire

2012 All American Team – Junior

Lauren Cadle – Clogging Connection
Sydney Clark – Magic Feet Cloggers
Kaley Deese – Southern Thunder
Chase Dixon – Cripple Creek
Preston Finley – HotFoot Cloggers
Makayla Foster – Rhythm-N-Motion
Katherine Ann Holmes – Krazy Feet Cloggers
Sydney Jones – Sims Country Cloggers
Sydney Lyle – BRMC
Brianna Spence – Rhythm & Class
Kaley Summerlin – Rhythm Masters
Carole Thomas – Southern Junction
Faith Turner – Southland Express
Jordan West – Peanut City
Katelin West – Dancer’s Corner
Kaylyn Wilkerson – BuckShot Cloggers
Haleigh Williams – Starz Artistic

2011 All American Team – Junior

Morgan Accord – Southern Thunder
Sarah Campbell – Starz Artistic Cloggers
Hannah Carswell – Sims Country Cloggers
Erin Brooke Doughty – SECC-Platinum
Lauren Freeman – Rhythm Impact
Ashton Gregg – Rhythm Techniques
Alyson Hilburn – Magic Feet
Brianna Horrell – Dancer’s Corner
Leia House – Rhythm Explosion
Rachel Huddleston – Rhythm-N-Motion
Lauren Luce – Rhythm & Class
Joey McCannon – BRMC
Shyanne McFalls – BuckShot
Grace Newman – Dixie Sweethearts
Katie Puckett – XDC
Katelyn Saffles – Up & Runnin
Savannah Smith – Cripple Creek
Scarlett Strickland – Rhythm Masters

2010 All American Team – Junior

Kalei Bowser – Rhythm & Class
Shayne Brooks – Peanut City
Autumn Carter – Magic Feet
Ashley Clark – Sims Country Cloggers
Allison Durham – BRMC
Taylor Ferguson – Southern Sweethearts
Mary Grace Friar – Tennessee Pride
Donavan Hendricks – Lethal Explosion
Macy Johnson – SECC Platinum
Rebecca Landrum – Sundance Express
Abigail Lewis – Cripple Creek
Cameron Ling – Corner Cloggers
Marena Massey – Southland Express
Yetta Partridge – BuckShot Cloggers
Haley Sanders – Dixie Starz
Jessica Smith – Rhythm-N-Motion
Joshua Stallings – Carolina Fusion
Skylar Tate – Rhythm Masters

2009 All American Team – Junior

Emily Adkins – Tennessee Pride
Michelle Gariepy – Rhythm & Class
Ioana Hafner – Rhythm-N-Motion
Victoria Hawkins – Southern Thunder
Jeanie Hubbard – Cripple Creek
McKinzie Hilton – Magic Feet
Sierra Jackson – Sims Country Cloggers
Brooke Johnson – Blue Ridge Mountain
Emily Hope Kimble – Sundance Express
Ande Lang – DanzQuest
Izabella Martinez – Pride of Carolina
Chelsey Melton – Southern Mtn. Fire
Mimi Morris – Lethal Explosion
Hanna M. Oglesby – Corner Cloggers
Laura Payne – Rhythm Masters
Courtney Reynolds – Hot Foot Cloggers

2008 All American Team – Junior

Taylor Almond – Buckshot
Amanda Bolick – Sims Country Cloggers
Kimberli Busbee – Southland Express
Mahaila Coffey – Tennessee Pride
Lora Cretella – Carolina Fusion
Meghan Doughty – SECC
Tanner Dunn – Rhythm-N-Motion
Cullen Finley – HotFoot Cloggers
Brandi Fowler – Pride of Carolina
Lindsey Herrala – Southern Swethearts
Madison Hilburn – Magic Feet
Katie Mitchell – Up & Runnin Elite
MacKenzie Morgan – Southern Sparkle
Christy Petras – Rhythm & Class
Anna Porter – Blue Ridge Mountain
Keri Roeder – DanzQuest
Brooke Sims – Southern Thunder
Kathryn Southern – Southern Junction
Carah Summerlin – Rhythm Masters
Chelsea Vick – Virginia Heat
Sarah Wollett – Peanut City

2007 All American Team – Junior

Madison Byington – Tennessee Pride
Kerri Busbee – Southland Express
Kaley Conn – Clogging Connection
Ellie Dishman – Sims Country Cloggers
Alyssa Elmgreen – Rhythm & Class
Kayla English – Buckshot
Kristen Farmer – Corner Cloggers
Molly Gibson – DanZ Quest
Logan Hayes – Cripple Creek
Taylor McCraw – Magic Feet
Nikki Morgan – Rhythm Masters
Tyler Nguyen – Clog’n FX
Staci Parker – South Eastern Clogging Co.
Melissa Sigmon – Starz Unlimited
Courtney Stack – Electric Rhythm
Rebecca Welch – Southern Junction

2006 All American Team – Junior

Jordan Barrett – Southland Express
Jordan Farrington – Magic Feet
Jackie Freeman – Tennessee Pride
Anne Marie Knight – Peanut City
Sarah Leggett – Dance Express
Shelby Martignetti – Electric Rhythm
Gabriella Martinez – Pride of Carolina
Taylor Matthews – Starz Unlimited
Taylor Mitchell – TrailBlazers
Ashley Mowrey – Clogging Connection
Brandi Partridge – BuckShot
Kelly Ragan – Southern Connection
Stephanie Rampey – Southern Junction
Jessie Smith – Rhythm N Motion
Breanna Vaughn – Rhythm & Class
Elizabeth Whitt – DanzQuest

2006 Traditional All American Team – Junior

Katie Babb – Southern Sweethearts
Morgan Carlton – Sims Country Cloggers
Amber Crawford – Rhythm N Motion
Kaitlyn Hedrick – Pride of Carolina
Brittany Hurt – Rhythm & Class
Misty Langford – Rhythm N Motion
Destiny Luckado – Southland Express
McKayla Martinez – Pride of Carolina
Ashley Nunley – Electric Stompers
Whitney Porter – Atomic Force
Cheyenne Sarka – Rhythm & Class
Daisey Smith – Up & Runnin Elite
Sydney Snyder – Electric Stompers
Nocoa Spencer – Sims Country Cloggers
Shayla West – Tennessee Pride
Heather Withers – Tennessee Pride

2005 Traditional All American Team – Junior

Kelley Addington – BlueRidge Mtn. Cloggers
Brooke Atkinson – Palmetto State Cloggers
Lauren Bos – Rhythm N Motion
Rachel Broyles – Tennessee Pride
Erin Conley – Sims Country Cloggers
Christin Davis – Southern Junction
Kayla Davis – Southern Junction
Mark Eason – Cripple Creek
Emily Fox – Appalachian Attitude
Emma Gardner – Peanut City
Thomas Geren – BlueRidge Mtn. Cloggers
Amanda Holliday – Pride of Carolina
Kayla Kiser – Electric Stompers
Cody Price – Palmetto State Cloggers
Jeb Spencer – Sims Country Cloggers
Julia Staley – Pride of Carolina
Ethan Stewart – Rhythm N Motion
McKenze Wiseman – Tennessee Pride

©2018 BY AMERICA'S CLOGGING HALL OF FAME.